FANDOM


Draft OrderEdit

  1. New York Bone Crushers
  2. Omaha Outlaws
  3. Wyoming Aardvarks
  4. Minnesota Freeze
  5. Cuba Missiles
  6. Miami Monsters

NOTE: First round picks sign 4 year deals. 2nd-6th round picks sign 3 year deals. 7th-10th round picks sign two year deals. Undrafted players sign one year deals.

Owed PicksEdit

Aardvarks owe Monsters 4th and 5th round picks.

Outlaws owe Freeze 5th round pick.

Monsters owe Bone Crushers 6th round pick.

Aardvarks owe Outlaws 8th round pick (Through Cherubs)

Missiles owe Freeze 3rd, 5th 7th round picks

Freeze owe Missiles 10th round pick

Missiles owe Outlaws 8th round pick

Outlaws owe Missiles 3rd round pick

Bone Crushers owe Aardvarks 8th round pick

Mel Kiper's 40 Man Draft BoardEdit

  1. Edward Farabaugh, Ohio St. OLB
  2. Shawn Young, Oregon RB
  3. Samuel Cash, Maryland OT
  4. Antonio Osgood, Syracuse WR
  5. Jackson Dunlap, LSU DE
  6. Julian Joiner, Baylor TE
  7. Dee Springs, Georgia DT
  8. Tyler Henderson, Wisconsin WR
  9. Ashton Odell, Texas OG
  10. Jesse Brothers, West Virginia TE
  11. Jackie Service, UCLA CB
  12. Rory Collinson, Minnesota OLB
  13. Gavin Schulte, Notre Dame OT
  14. Jesse Roush, Rutgers DE
  15. William Gordon, Auburn ILB
  16. Joss Dennison, Connecticut S
  17. Kyle Darby, Wisconsin C
  18. Justin Law, Arkansas St. WR
  19. Tyrone Baker, Georgia CB
  20. Erasmus Toney, Oregon DT
  21. Henry Mulligan, Oregon OT
  22. Matthew Garza, Miami (FL) TE
  23. Caleb Dietz, Appalachian St. C
  24. Reggie Daniels, Oregon S
  25. Stephen Swan, Marshall DE
  26. Owen Hitchcock, Minnesota OG
  27. Evan Newsome, Florida St. OLB
  28. Allen Marcus, North Carolina QB
  29. Tyson Moody, South Florida OG
  30. Brandon Knox, Penn St. RB
  31. Chad Gaunce, UCLA DT
  32. Ivan Thorne, Michigan St. OT
  33. James Hokulelele'ikianamo'aka'ulani, Hawaii K
  34. Brandon Durbin, Washington TE
  35. Mark Grubb, Alabama DE
  36. Eric Roberts, Wasington WR
  37. David Lee, Virginia OG
  38. Matt Brannum, Oklahoma DT
  39. Rasheed Edmonds, Connecticut RB
  40. Otto Hertz, Missouri S

Three Round MockEdit

Note: this is the projected draft order.

  1. New York Bone Crushers: Shawn Young, Oregon RB
  2. Omaha Outlaws: Edward Farabaugh, Ohio St. OLB
  3. Wyoming Aardvarks: Jackson Dunlap, LSU DE
  4. Minnesota Freeze: Julian Joiner, Baylor TE
  5. Cuba Missiles: Samuel Cash, Maryland OT
  6. Miami Monsters: Antonio Osgood, Syracuse WR
  7. New York Bone Crushers: Dee Springs, Georgia DT
  8. Omaha Outlaws: Tyler Henderson, Wisconsin WR
  9. Wyoming Aardvarks: Jesse Brothers, West Virginia TE
  10. Minnesota Freeze: Jackie Service, UCLA CB
  11. Cuba Missiles: Rory Collinson, Minnesota OLB
  12. Miami Monsters: Ashton Odell, Texas OG
  13. New York Bone Crushers: Jesse Roush, Rutgers DE
  14. Cuba Missiles (From Outlaws): Tyrone Baker, Georgia CB
  15. Wyoming Aardvarks: Erasmus Toney, Oregon DT
  16. Minnesota Freeze: Justin Law, Arkansas St. WR
  17. Minnesota Freeze (From Cuba): Gavin Schulte, Notre Dame OT
  18. Miami Monsters: Kyle Darby, Wisconsin C

ACTUAL DRAFTEdit

  1. New York Bone Crushers: Shawn Young, Oregon RB
  2. Omaha Outlaws: Edward Farabaugh, Ohio St. OLB (Traded to Minnesota)
  3. Wyoming Aardvarks: Antonio Osgood, Syracuse WR
  4. Minnesota Freeze: Julian Joiner, Baylor TE
  5. Cuba Missiles: Samuel Cash, Maryland OT
  6. Miami Monsters: Jesse Brothers, West Virginia TE
  7. New York Bone Crushers: Jackson Dunlap, LSU DE
  8. Omaha Outlaws: Tyler Henderson, Wisconsin WR
  9. Wyoming Aardvarks: Erasmus Toney, Oregon DT
  10. Minnesota Freeze: Jackie Service, UCLA CB
  11. Cuba Missiles: Rory Collinson, Minnesota OLB
  12. Miami Monsters: Justin Law, Arkansas St. WR
  13. Miami Monsters (From Draft Day Trade with Bone Crushers): Tyrone Baker, Georgia CB
  14. Cuba Missiles (From Omaha Outlaws): Joss Dennison, Connecticut S
  15. Wyoming Aardvarks: James Hokulelele'ikianamo'aka'ulani, Hawaii K
  16. Omaha Outlaws (From Draft Day Trade with Freeze): Ashton Odell, Texas OG
  17. Minnesota Freeze (From Cuba Missiles): Jesse Roush, Rutgers DE
  18. New York Bone Crushers (From Draft Day trade with Monsters): Gavin Schulte, Notre Dame OT
  19. New York Bone Crushers: Reggie Daniels, Oregon S
  20. Omaha Outlaws: William Gordon, Auburn ILB
  21. Miami Monsters (From Wyoming Aardvarks): Mark Grubb, Alabama DE
  22. Minnesota Freeze: Matthew Garza, Miami (FL) TE
  23. Cuba Missiles: Dakota Compton, Clemson WR
  24. Miami Monsters: Ivan Thorne, Michigan St. OT
  25. New York Bone Crushers: Evan Newsome, Florida St. OLB
  26. Minnesota Freeze (From Omaha Outlaws): Dee Springs, Georgia DT
  27. Miami Monsters (From Wyoming Aardvarks): Tyson Moody, South Florida OG
  28. Minnesota Freeze: Aden Crawford, Vanderbilt P
  29. Minnesota Freeze (From Cuba Missiles): Rafael McDowell, Wake Forest K
  30. Miami Monsters: Rasheed Edmonds, Connecticut RB
  31. New York Bone Crushers: Chad Gaunce, UCLA DT
  32. Omaha Outlaws: Henry Mulligan, Oregon OT
  33. Wyoming Aardvarks: Matt Wilson, Miami (FL) QB
  34. Minnesota Freeze: Leroy Macklin, Rutgers OLB
  35. Cuba Missiles: Joshua Roper, UCLA K
  36. New York Bone Crushers (From Miami Monsters): Brandon Durbin, Washington TE
  37. New York Bone Crushers: Eric Roberts, Washington WR
  38. Omaha Outlaws: Stephen Swan, Marshall DE
  39. Wyoming Aardvarks: Brock Carrier, Florida P
  40. Minnesota Freeze: Dennis Singleton, BYU OT
  41. Minnesota Freeze (From Cuba Missiles): David Lee, Virginia OG
  42. Miami Monsters: Caleb Dietz, Appalachian St. C
  43. Wyoming Aardvarks (From Bone Crushers): Logan Boyle, Navy TE
  44. Omaha Outlaws: Otto Hertz, Missouri S
  45. Omaha Outlaws (From Aardvarks via Cherubs): Allen Marcus, North Carolina QB
  46. Minnesota Freeze: Matt Pugh, Louisville C
  47. Omaha Outlaws (From Missiles): LaRon Nordstrom, Illinois CB
  48. Miami Monsters: Jerome King, Boise St. WR
  49. New York Bone Crushers: Elias Katz, Troy DE
  50. Omaha Outlaws: Hank Warren, Troy OLB
  51. Wyoming Aardvarks: Jere Whitesides, Georgia S
  52. Cuba Missiles (From Freeze): Owen Hitchcock, Minnesota OG
  53. Cuba Missiles: Dalton Huang, Massachusetts P
  54. Miami Monsters: Caleb Darby, Wisconsin C
  55. New York Bone Crushers: Solomon Richard, Fresno St. K
  56. Omaha Outlaws: Timothy Campbell, Southern Mississippi P
  57. Wyoming Aardvarks: Dustin Bright, Nevada DE
  58. Cuba Missiles (From Freeze): Lee Reid, Ohio St. CB
  59. Cuba Missiles: Mason Pemberton, Penn St. DE
  60. Miami Monsters: Benedict Elper, Purdue DT

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.